Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Colony - Sacred Heart
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
Student Life Office, Campus Center Build,5151 Park Ave.
Fairfield, CT 06825
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Colony
Collegiate Members : 73
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 06
Lifetime Members : 79
Advisors : 10
House Corp Volunteers : 0
Chapter GPA : 3.3400
FY Giving : $113.56
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Colony
University : Sacred Heart University
District : 14
Status : Colony
Last Change : 05/18/2017
Founding Date : -
Chapter ID : 100373
Short Name : Sacred Heart
Region : NE
Motto : -
Chapter Website : http://sacredheart.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/BTPSacredHeart/
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1963
Enrollment : 8453
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : -
% Greek : 21
# of Fraternities : 6
# of Sororities : 8
Avg Chapter Size : 50
School Website : http://www.sacredheart.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://www.sacredheart.edu/campuslife/activitiesprograms/greeklife/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 3.34 3.10 3.03 3.20 0 / 0 1/7
2017-18 Spring 3.339 0 3.01 0 0 / 0 0/0
2017-18 Fall 3.46 2.94 3.0 0 0 / 0 0/0
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Michael A. Lucia
Treasurer Steven Vollero
Secretary Carlos A. Ruiz
Recruitment Chairman Eric J. Bayer
Pledge Educator Kenneth J. Ekert
Pledge Educator Matthew G. Andriunas
Sergeant-at-Arms Stephen P. Bader
VP of Programming Mario M. Cimino
Vice President Andrew Coleman
Scholarship Chairman Nicholas Druckrey
Risk Manager Steven D. Lucero
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor < vacant >
Financial Advisor J. S. Lucas
Risk Management Advisor Christine Campbell
Pledge Education Advisor Skirmantas Gomez, Jr
Recruitment Advisor Nicolas A. Treglia
Recruitment Advisor Brianna Braun
Advisor Team Member Bruce A. Reznik
Advisor Team Member Katherine L. Hedberg
Ritual Advisor Matthew B. Smith
Vice President Advisor Nicholas R. Dunn
Philanthropy Advisor Jeanette Combs
University Greek Professional Nick Frias
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer < vacant >
House Corp Board Member < vacant >
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Martin I. Lewison
District Chief Alexander T. Klose
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Leadership Consultant Cody T. Golden