Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Delta Eta - Kettering B
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
Attn: Patrick Zaremba,1700 University Drive
Flint, MI 48504-4832
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 29
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 119
Lifetime Members : 149
Advisors : 12
House Corp Volunteers : 8
Chapter GPA : 3.5000
FY Giving : $1,428.39
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Delta Eta
University : Kettering University B
District : 11
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 11/09/2011
Founding Date : 11/07/1964
Chapter ID : 100291
Short Name : Kettering B
Region : WG
Motto : With labor comes character
Chapter Website : http://kettering-b.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1919
Enrollment : 2134
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Quarter
% Greek : 33
# of Fraternities : 11
# of Sororities : 2
Avg Chapter Size : 23
School Website : http://www.kettering.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://www.kettering.edu/greeklife/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2019-20 Fall 3.5 3.22 3.21 3.24 0 / 0 1/10
2018-19 Spring 3.42 3.2 3.34 3.23 3.60 / 3.36 2/10
2018-19 Fall 3.36 3.14 3.10 3.13 0 / 0 1/10
2017-18 Spring 3.45 3.15 3.11 3.13 0 / 0 1/10
2017-18 Fall 3.43 3.20 3.11 3.14 0 / 2.77 1/10
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Patrick Zaremba
Vice President of Finance Mark A. Foster
Secretary < vacant >
Vice President of Recruitment Noah W. Banick
House Manager Michael W. Mulrooney
Vice President of Education Parker R. Authier
Marketing Chairman Tejas Bolar
Vice President of Programming Parker John Jennings
Vice President of Risk Management Michael W. Mulrooney
Vice President Caleb E. Burgess
Scholarship Chairman Andrew D. Peters
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Robert P. Brown
Financial Advisor Keith J. Boruta
Risk Management Advisor Jakob A. Reed
Member Education Advisor John S. Greiner
Recruitment Advisor Nolan P. VanWormer
Faculty Advisor Jacob C. Anglebrandt
Programming Advisor Ryan M. Reichenbach
Advisor Team Member Jack Stock
Advisor Team Member Brandon L. Dombrowski
Brotherhood Advisor John H. Crimmins
Ritual Advisor Alexander A. Tannahill
Scholarship Advisor Shari Luck
University Greek Professional Cheyenne Chapman
House Corp President Henry F. Brockman
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary Jordan N. Fundaro
House Corp Treasurer Robert P. Brown
House Corp Board Member Marc A. Kidder
House Corp Board Member David A. Tuomala
House Corp Board Member A. J. Calkins
House Corp Board Member Keith J. Boruta
House Corp Board Member Kevin B. Sims
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Andrew R. Thomas
District Chief Robert F. Seeber
Assistant District Chief Jason M. Renner
Assistant District Chief Robert P. Brown
Assistant District Chief Conner J. Stempien
Chapter Operations Specialist Trevor A. Hatfield