Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Epsilon Omega - Eastern Washington
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
305 College Ave
Cheney, WA 99004-1654
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 29
Collegiate Pledges : 9
Living Alumni : 252
Lifetime Members : 289
Advisors : 14
House Corp Volunteers : 12
Chapter GPA : 2.6100
FY Giving : $1,944.22
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Epsilon Omega
University : Eastern Washington University
District : 29
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 07/26/2018
Founding Date : 10/30/1993
Chapter ID : 100268
Short Name : Eastern Washington
Region : NW
Motto : Let us build on what is precious
Chapter Website : http://ewu.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1882
Enrollment : 10017
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Quarter
% Greek : 5
# of Fraternities : 7
# of Sororities : 4
Avg Chapter Size : 38
School Website : http://www.ewu.edu/Home.xml
Greek Life Website : http://www.ewu.edu/undergrad/discover/ewu-student-life/ewu-greek-life
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 2.61 2.71 3.088 3.17 0 / 0 10/13
2017-18 Spring 2.88 2.86 3.0 3.09 2.86 / 0 5/13
2017-18 Winter 3.24 2.96 2.99 3.01 0 / 0 1/8
2017-18 Fall 2.75 2.86 2.87 2.99 0 / 0 7/8
2016-17 Spring 2.94 2.96 3.07 3.15 0 / 0 2/7
2016-17 Winter 3.20 3.15 3.04 3.13 0 / 0 2/7
2016-17 Fall 3.09 2.90 2.99 3.08 0 / 0 3/7
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Reilly K. Responte
Treasurer Travis J. Casey
Secretary Spencer Siemsen
Recruitment Chairman Griffin P. Rose
Pledge Educator Noah Juarez
VP of Programming Benjamin Mendez
Vice President Wyatt N. Moss
Risk Manager Gavin D. Strojan
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
Alumni Relations Committee Member Ralph H. Keetch, Jr.
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Samantha Armstrong
Financial Advisor Kaleb Hoffer
Risk Management Advisor Richard W. Miller
Pledge Education Advisor Joshua M. Stanley
Recruitment Advisor Brendan R. Hargrave
Faculty Advisor Samantha Armstrong
Faculty Advisor Stacey Reece
Scholarship Advisor Thomas A. Gromus
Advisor Team Member Raymond B. Gawenit
Advisor Team Member Bryce Dressler
Advisor Team Member Jacob B. Stout
Philanthropy Advisor Nick Albertini
Scholarship Advisor Jim Fitzgerald
Advisor Team Member Holly Johnson
University Greek Professional Mikey Cardenas
House Corp President Travis J. Naccarini
House Corp Secretary Forest J. Shanahan
House Corp Treasurer Kaleb Hoffer
House Corp Board Member James G. Pederson
House Corp Board Member Dylan K. Slatton
House Corp Board Member Justin W. VonHagel
House Corp Board Member Jared H. Nichols
House Corp Board Member Kevin R. Wiley
House Corp Board Member Ralph H. Keetch, Jr.
House Corp Board Member Todd S. Grubb
House Corp Board Member Evan B. Pollock
House Corp Board Member Tanner D. Cline
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Joseph B. Buchanan, Jr.
District Chief Eric R. Hauck
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Leadership Consultant Michael A. Schultz