Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Epsilon Gamma - Central Michigan
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
814 S Main St
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858-3422
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 90
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 503
Lifetime Members : 599
Advisors : 10
House Corp Volunteers : 13
Chapter GPA : 2.9000
FY Giving : $903.39
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Epsilon Gamma
University : Central Michigan University
District : 11
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 11/12/2009
Founding Date : 11/10/1985
Chapter ID : 100247
Short Name : Central Michigan
Region : WG
Motto : Forever with quality
Chapter Website : http://cmich.beta.org/
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1892
Enrollment : 21633
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 2
# of Fraternities : 10
# of Sororities : 11
Avg Chapter Size : 52
School Website : http://www.cmich.edu/x22.xml
Greek Life Website : http://www.cmugreeks.com
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Spring 2.9 2.96 2.85 3.05 3.34 / 0 0/0
2018-19 Fall 2.90 2.94 0 0 2.60 / 2.67 5/10
2017-18 Fall 2.87 2.87 0 3.05 2.82 / 2.68 5/11
2016-17 Spring 3.07 2.87 0 0 2.93 / 2.91 1/12
2016-17 Fall 3.00 2.88 2.84 3.01 2.3 / 2.77 3/3
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Brandon R. Urban
Treasurer Ryan A. Ferreri
Secretary Braeden D'Almeida
Recruitment Chairman Michael Wilder
Alumni Relations Chairman Matt R. Hempton
House Manager Jacob P. Kassuba
VP of Programming Kyle D. Bailey
Intramural Chairman Jacob C. Nalley
Philanthropic Chairman Noah J. Szymanski
Pledge Educator Jack H. Akers
Vice President Blair G. Densmore
Scholarship Chairman Anthony K. Wilson, Jr.
Risk Manager Mohammad Z. Khan
Social Chairman Lukas T. LePage
Ritual Chairman Patrick Schwall
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair Scott E. Nadeau
Alumni Relations Committee Member David J. Steiner
Alumni Relations Committee Member Anthony M. Rizzo
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Tylere R. Presley
Financial Advisor Jacob C. Anglebrandt
Risk Management Advisor Jeffrey Swanson Malinowski
Pledge Education Advisor Christopher J. Mueller
Recruitment Advisor Christopher R. Saylor
Advisor Team Member Robert A. Seeber
Parent Association Rep. Norman R. Andersen
Ritual Advisor Mark D. Andersen
Advisor Team Member Anthony M. Rizzo
Vice President Advisor William C. Dunn
University Greek Professional Molly Schuneman
House Corp President David J. Kobel
House Corp Secretary Jonathan B. Eadie
House Corp Treasurer Andrew J. Shubnell
House Corp Treasurer Scott E. Nadeau
House Corp Inspection Contact David J. Kobel
House Corp Board Member John Alvah Coe
House Corp Board Member Michael T. Wharton
House Corp Board Member John A. Reineke, II
House Corp Board Member Robert William Lane
House Corp Board Member Kevin N. White
House Corp Board Member Jacob R. Ulreich
House Corp Board Member Ryan M. Marasco
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Andrew R. Thomas
District Chief Robert F. Seeber
Assistant District Chief Jason M. Renner
Leadership Consultant Jacob D. Tidwell