Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Delta Tau - Arizona State
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
975 S. Rural Road,House 15
Tempe, AZ 85281
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Colony
Collegiate Members : 58
Collegiate Pledges : 1
Living Alumni : 249
Lifetime Members : 314
Advisors : 8
House Corp Volunteers : 4
Chapter GPA : 3.1800
FY Giving : $257.13
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Delta Tau
University : Arizona State University
District : 41
Status : Colony
Last Change : -
Founding Date : 01/14/1977
Chapter ID : 100238
Short Name : Arizona State
Region : SW
Motto : We serve by watching
Chapter Website : http://asu.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/BetaASU/
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1885
Enrollment : 89888
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 9
# of Fraternities : 34
# of Sororities : 16
Avg Chapter Size : 70
School Website : https://www.asu.edu/
Greek Life Website : https://eoss.asu.edu/fsl
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2019-20 Spring 3.18 3.02 0 3.1 3.16 / 0 21/30
2019-20 Fall 2.8 3.01 0 0 2.57 / 0 28/31
2018-19 Spring 2.998 3.05 0 0 2.961 / 2.85 17/32
2018-19 Fall 3.105 3.03 0 0 3.097 / 2.98 10/32
2017-18 Spring 2.866 2.95 0 3.10 3.195 / 0 0/0
2017-18 Fall 0 3.08 2.96 3.05 0 / 0 0/0
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Michael Haynes
Vice President of Finance Brendan A. Pease
Vice President of Finance J. Hayden Kalianov
Vice President of Finance Daniel J. Ridgway, Jr.
Vice President of Administration Rahul Rajan
Vice President of Recruitment Michael G. Eby
Vice President of Brotherhood Jonathon S. Shoecraft
House Manager Jacob A. Wilcox
House Manager Max T. Monzo
Vice President of Education Viplav S. Pimrale
Vice President of Programming Cole A. Ferris
Vice President of Risk Management Armando J. Babot
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
Alumni Relations Committee Member James H. Robbins, Jr.
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Robert Alberts
Financial Advisor Scott A. Bottjen
Risk Management Advisor John D. Allison
Member Education Advisor Dylan T. Waterfield
Recruitment Advisor Brian G. Yunt
Advisor Team Member Thomas N. Chapman
Advisor Team Member Alan S. Gordon
Brotherhood Advisor Steven H. Fuchs
University Greek Professional Gary Ballinger
University Greek Professional Kellie Cloud
University Greek Professional Bridgette Wynn
University Greek Professional Danielle Sosias
House Corp President Patrick C. Rissi
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary Dana G. Hammond
House Corp Treasurer James H. Robbins, Jr.
House Corp Board Member Scott C. Angell
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Robert L. Griffiths
District Chief Nicholas H. Sexton
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Chapter Operations Specialist Craig D. Boehm