Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Delta Zeta - Auburn
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
930 Lem Morrison Drive
Auburn, AL 36832-5317
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 108
Collegiate Pledges : 8
Living Alumni : 1,427
Lifetime Members : 1,588
Advisors : 8
House Corp Volunteers : 7
Chapter GPA : 3.0780
FY Giving : $0.00
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Delta Zeta
University : Auburn University
District : 20
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 11/21/2018
Founding Date : 11/19/1964
Chapter ID : 100227
Short Name : Auburn
Region : SO
Motto : Strength through fruitfulness
Chapter Website : http://auburn.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1856
Enrollment : 20037
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 0
# of Fraternities : 30
# of Sororities : 19
Avg Chapter Size : 75
School Website : http://www.auburn.edu/
Greek Life Website : https://fp.auburn.edu/greek/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 3.078 3.064 2.94 3.10 2.983 / 2.939 11/26
2017-18 Spring 3.111 3.104 2.96 3.12 2.16 / 0 10/27
2017-18 Fall 3.040 3.074 2.970 3.100 2.614 / 0 14/27
2016-17 Spring 3.117 3.100 2.97 3.1 0 / 0 10/28
2016-17 Fall 3.025 3.220 0 0 2.996 / 3.101 10/27
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Paul D. Berthon
Treasurer Jacob L. Jenike
Secretary Jacob W. Bauch
Recruitment Chairman Ricardo Morales, IV
House Manager John C. Dussling
Pledge Educator David B. Gardner, Jr.
Vice President Trenton H. Mann
Risk Manager Clayton C. Haley
VP of Programming Morgan E. Wirth
Philanthropic Chairman Nicholas C. Stowe
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair James K. Guin, Jr.
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor John W. Hughes
Financial Advisor Michael B. Waldrop
Risk Management Advisor Norman D. Freeman, III
Pledge Education Advisor Darrell S. Ayers
Recruitment Advisor John C. Adams
Alumni Relations Advisor S. Alec Harvey
Faculty Advisor Heath C. Mountjoy
Advisor Team Member Shelby Flores
University Greek Professional Chris Lucas
House Corp President Simon P. Yendle
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer Michael B. Waldrop
House Corp Board Member Robert W. Haberstroh, II
House Corp Board Member Albert E. Bean
House Corp Board Member Gerald B. Buckingham
House Corp Board Member Christopher J. Block
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Randal J. Master
District Chief John E. Hodges, Jr.
Assistant District Chief John C. Adams
Leadership Consultant Jack T. Jajewski