Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Delta Delta - Bowling Green
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
719 Offenhauer East
Bowling Green, OH 43403
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Colony
Collegiate Members : 8
Collegiate Pledges : 1
Living Alumni : 640
Lifetime Members : 686
Advisors : 8
House Corp Volunteers : 8
Chapter GPA : 3.4410
FY Giving : $2,719.98
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Delta Delta
University : Bowling Green State University
District : 08
Status : Colony
Last Change : 05/09/2019
Founding Date : 11/02/1962
Chapter ID : 100224
Short Name : Bowling Green
Region : EG
Motto : Peace through power
Chapter Website : http://bgsu.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1910
Enrollment : 14862
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 0
# of Fraternities : 23
# of Sororities : 21
Avg Chapter Size : 49
School Website : http://www.bgsu.edu/
Greek Life Website : https://www.bgsu.edu/dean-of-students/fraternity-and-sorority-life.html
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2019-20 Spring 3.441 3.45 3.41 3.53 3.539 / 3.42 8/18
2019-20 Fall 3.187 3.06 3.20 3.34 3.223 / 3.20 6/22
2003-04 Spring 2.840 2.500 2.710 2.910 / 2
2003-04 Fall 2.400 2.480 2.890 2.089 / 33
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Simon P. Dunkle, V
Vice President of Finance Dakota E. Wagner
Vice President of Administration Jack A. Fairbanks
Vice President of Administration Jack A. Fairbanks
Vice President of Recruitment George A. McRae
Vice President of Recruitment Chase M. Mackiewicz
Vice President of Brotherhood George A. McRae
Chorister Adrik S. Weinsier-Marcano
Vice President of Education Adrik S. Weinsier-Marcano
Vice President of Programming Simon P. Dunkle, V
Vice President of Risk Management Evan Huelskamp
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Jamie Wlosowicz
Financial Advisor Frank L. Pace, Jr.
Risk Management Advisor Christopher J. Sieber
Member Education Advisor Claire B. Dixon
Recruitment Advisor Victor Senn
Advisor Team Member Mark L. Gagyi
Advisor Team Member Philip D. Hughes
Brotherhood Advisor Bryan S. Dickman
University Greek Professional Stacey Allan
University Greek Professional Courtney Taylor
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer Jeffrey J. Sousa
House Corp Board Member Gilbert H. Bean, Jr.
House Corp Board Member Mark L. Gagyi
House Corp Board Member Gary L. Hilderbrand
House Corp Board Member Benjamin C. Lupica
House Corp Board Member Thomas H. Gilmore
House Corp Board Member Christopher J. Sieber
House Corp Board Member Darren D. Sliwinski
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Thomas Raimondi
District Chief Joseph A. Chinnici, Jr.
Assistant District Chief Jack B. Beatty
Chapter Operations Specialist Michael A. Schultz
Growth Coach Michael A. Schultz