Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Gamma Pi - Lawrence
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
711 E Boldt Way,SPC 53
Appleton, WI 54911-5627
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 18
Collegiate Pledges : 2
Living Alumni : 920
Lifetime Members : 1,327
Advisors : 6
House Corp Volunteers : 1
Chapter GPA : 3.3800
FY Giving : $991.94
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Gamma Pi
University : Lawrence University
District : 15
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 08/07/2020
Founding Date : 12/19/1936
Chapter ID : 100212
Short Name : Lawrence
Region : WG
Motto : Let intelligence be present
Chapter Website : http://lawrence.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1847
Enrollment : 1525
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Quarter
% Greek : 0
# of Fraternities : 4
# of Sororities : 4
Avg Chapter Size : 23
School Website : http://www.lawrence.edu/
Greek Life Website : -
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2020-21 Spring 3.380 3.228 3.325 3.406 0 / 0 0/0
2020-21 Winter 3.344 3.372 3.355 3.424 0 / 0 0/0
2020-21 Fall 3.357 3.462 3.376 3.444 0 / 0 0/0
2019-20 Spring 3.537 3.502 3.522 3.590 0 / 0 0/0
2019-20 Winter 3.17 3.26 3.33 3.415 0 / 0 0/0
2018-19 Spring 3.096 3.094 3.203 3.344 0 / 0 0/0
2018-19 Fall 3.28 3.12 0 0 0 / 0 0/0
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Liam M. Traynor
Vice President of Finance Timothy W. Dieter
Vice President of Administration Luis L. Trejo
Vice President of Recruitment Andre F. Madison
Vice President of Brotherhood John A. Freidinger
Diversity & Inclusion Chairman Caleb W. Yuan
House Manager Chance D. Arnold
Vice President of Education Tristan Dock
Vice President of Education Matthew P. Warren
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Matthew L. Pavlik
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION BOARD
Title Name
Alumni Association Board Member Joseph S. Krivit
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Theodore H. Kortenhof
Financial Advisor Maxwell A. Edwards
Risk Management Advisor Jaime F. Gonzalez, Jr
Member Education Advisor Jonathan H. Robinson
Recruitment Advisor Justin S. Gustafson
Brotherhood Advisor James C. Davies
University Greek Professional Gregory L. Griffin
House Corp President Robert J. Schaupp
House Corp Vice President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer < vacant >
House Corp Board Member < vacant >
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Ethan S. Turner
District Chief Brandon J. Lamp
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Director of Chapter Services Jacob D. Tidwell
Chapter Development Consultant Zachary T. Low