Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Alpha Zeta - Denver
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
2360 S. Franklin Street,C/O Alex Werner
Denver, CO 80210
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 109
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 1,040
Lifetime Members : 1,902
Advisors : 8
House Corp Volunteers : 7
Chapter GPA : 3.4820
FY Giving : $12,924.83
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Alpha Zeta
University : University of Denver
District : 35
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 09/12/2014
Founding Date : 02/28/1889
Chapter ID : 100175
Short Name : Denver
Region : NW
Motto : We seek the height
Chapter Website : http://du.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1864
Enrollment : 5643
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Quarter
% Greek : 28
# of Fraternities : 7
# of Sororities : 6
Avg Chapter Size : 66
School Website : http://www.du.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://dufsl.orgsync.com/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 3.482 3.262 3.245 3.362 3.422 / 3.193 2/7
2017-18 Spring 3.48 3.19 3.22 3.33 0 / 0 1/7
2017-18 Winter 3.44 3.18 3.18 3.31 0 / 0 1/7
2017-18 Fall 3.43 3.19 3.18 3.30 3.36 / 3.15 1/5
2016-17 Spring 3.452 3.2 3.19 3.32 0 / 0 1/7
2016-17 Winter 3.434 0 0 0 3.21 / 0 0/0
2016-17 Fall 3.436 3.21 3.22 3.33 3.375 / 0 2/7
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Bryan K. Tanigawa
Treasurer Joshua M. Lucero
Treasurer Nicholas M. Johnson
Treasurer Michael Wang
Treasurer Austin J. Ahlers
Secretary Alex A. Werner
Secretary Matthew S. Rumsey
Recruitment Chairman Jacob Good
Leadership Development Officer Thomas S. Oexeman
Pledge Educator Kade Mueller
Vice President Ryan A. Baca
Ritual Chairman Erik L. Salmon
VP of Programming James A. Snow
Philanthropic Chairman Luke C. Srsen
Risk Manager Ryan Hyde
Scholarship Chairman Matthew Clinton
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Mackenzie J. Nelson
Financial Advisor Walter B. Hultin
Risk Management Advisor Connor A. Bain
Pledge Education Advisor S. Michael Dabbs
Recruitment Advisor Michael A. McPhee
Advisor Team Member Noah J. Reetz
Advisor Team Member Thomas J. McCarvel
Vice President Advisor James Taravella
University Greek Professional Carson Lance
University Greek Professional Dakota Burton
House Corp President Gerald R. Montgomery
House Corp Secretary Richard W. Pickerell
House Corp Treasurer David K. Jackson
House Corp Board Member David T. Stamato
House Corp Board Member Justin A. Adelson
House Corp Board Member David M. Briggs
House Corp Board Member Christopher W. Lucas
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Joseph B. Buchanan, Jr.
District Chief J. Nicholas Gilson
Assistant District Chief Dexter A. Bush-Scott
Leadership Consultant Michael A. Schultz