Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Theta Delta - Ohio State
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
165 E 15th Ave
Columbus, OH 43201
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 130
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 1,477
Lifetime Members : 2,615
Advisors : 7
House Corp Volunteers : 6
Chapter GPA : 3.4000
FY Giving : $98,532.44
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Theta Delta
University : The Ohio State University
District : 09
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 04/19/2019
Founding Date : 12/11/1885
Chapter ID : 100168
Short Name : Ohio State
Region : EG
Motto : The spirit conquers
Chapter Website : http://osu.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1870
Enrollment : 44741
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 13
# of Fraternities : 37
# of Sororities : 17
Avg Chapter Size : 52
School Website : http://www.osu.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://sororityandfraternitylife.osu.edu/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 3.4 3.25 3.17 3.27 3.458 / 0 7/32
2017-18 Spring 3.36 3.27 0 0 3.34 / 0 7/32
2017-18 Fall 3.36 3.27 0 0 3.34 / 0 7/32
2016-17 Spring 3.36 3.25 3.15 3.25 3.5 / 3.15 10/37
2016-17 Fall 3.35 3.23 3.1 3.2 3.19 / 3.19 12/36
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Thomas A. Weber
Treasurer James P. Hommer, III
Secretary Samuel Field
Recruitment Chairman Andrew S. Gibson
House Manager William Roberts
Pledge Educator Se-Hwan Park
VP of Programming Mitchell C. Wenzler
Risk Manager John Behmke
Vice President Erich Reuter
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair Scott W. Saffell
Alumni Relations Committee Member David R. Rudy
Alumni Relations Committee Member John F. Dilley
Alumni Relations Committee Member David A. Hammond
Alumni Relations Committee Member David W. Wright
Alumni Relations Committee Member Alan K. Veatch
Alumni Relations Committee Member Todd M. Stefanini
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Aaron T. Moore
Financial Advisor < vacant >
Risk Management Advisor Brittany McIntire
Pledge Education Advisor Benjamin A. Longstreth
Recruitment Advisor Crystal Sutton
Faculty Advisor Aaron T. Moore
Alumni Relations Advisor Roy C. Getz
Vice President Advisor Kate Morales
University Greek Professional Kathryn Butler
House Corp President Joseph A. Chinnici, Jr.
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer Joseph A. Chinnici, Jr.
House Corp Inspection Contact James Kerr
House Corp Board Member William P. White
House Corp Board Member Ralph W. Talmage
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Jason E. Melton
District Chief Thomas Raimondi
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Leadership Consultant Jacob D. Tidwell