Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Alpha Alpha - Columbia
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
515 Lerner Hall, Mail Code 2601,2920 Broadway
New York, NY 10027
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 43
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 861
Lifetime Members : 1,589
Advisors : 6
House Corp Volunteers : 25
Chapter GPA : 3.7400
FY Giving : $766.25
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Alpha Alpha
University : Columbia University
District : 05
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 09/08/2021
Founding Date : 10/14/1881
Chapter ID : 100165
Short Name : Columbia
Region : NE
Motto : A king our founder
Chapter Website : http://columbia.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1754
Enrollment : 8712
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 0
# of Fraternities : 17
# of Sororities : 11
Avg Chapter Size : 52
School Website : http://www.college.columbia.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://columbia.beta.org/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2021-22 Spring 3.74 0 0 0 3.78 / 0 0/0
2021-22 Fall 3.78 0 0 0 3.85 / 0 0/0
2020-21 Spring 3.74 0 0 0 3.92 / 0 0/0
2020-21 Fall 3.78 0 0 0 0 / 0 1/0
2019-20 Fall 3.78 0 0 0 0 / 0 1/0
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Kevin C. Nouri
Vice President of Finance Daniel A. Borovskiy
Vice President of Administration David W. Shen
Vice President of Recruitment Andrew J. Obedian
Vice President of Recruitment Ben C. Harrison
Vice President of Recruitment José I. Tejedor
Alumni Relations Chairman Samuel H. Laki
Alumni Relations Chairman Raymond W. Forman
Awards Chairman Aidan M. Serna
Vice President of Brotherhood Noe J. Schouker
House Manager Daniel A. Caplan
Executive Vice President & IFC Delegate Alexander N. Raftopoulos
Executive Vice President & IFC Delegate Sahar Paz
Vice President of Education John M. Damoose
Vice President of Education Matthew G. Shtaynberg
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Ryan A. Bolin
Vice President of Risk Management Reuben F. Solnick
Social Chairman Matthew H. Wahl
Social Chairman Campbell A. Weise
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Anthony A. Ayala
Ritual Chairman Daniel H. Kim
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION BOARD
Title Name
Alumni Association Board Member Martin I. Lewison
Alumni Association Board Member Matthew J. DeFilippis
Alumni Association Board Member Isaac H. Bunch
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Alice Bodemyr-Dunaway
Financial Advisor < vacant >
Risk Management Advisor Lukas Miedreich
Member Education Advisor Adam J. Kirsch
Recruitment Advisor Brennan P. Breeland
Faculty Advisor Timothy K. Paine
Brotherhood Advisor Collin D. Abeln
University Greek Professional Yvonne Pitts
University Greek Professional Ryan Cole
House Corp President Matthew J. DeFilippis
House Corp Vice President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary Matthew A. Pruznick
House Corp Treasurer Timothy K. Paine
House Corp Inspection Contact Matthew J. DeFilippis
House Corp Inspection Contact Andrew A. Lebed
House Corp Board Member Russell C. Baccaglini
House Corp Board Member Paul A. deBary
House Corp Board Member Philip A. Russotti
House Corp Board Member William M. Poppe
House Corp Board Member Terrence P. Sweeney
House Corp Board Member Robert A. Pruznick
House Corp Board Member Kevin T. Roach
House Corp Board Member James L. Mullin
House Corp Board Member Gregory J. Corrado
House Corp Board Member Stephen C. Ross
House Corp Board Member Edward A. Zahos
House Corp Board Member Martin I. Lewison
House Corp Board Member Russell J. Baccaglini
House Corp Board Member Richard B. Brosnick
House Corp Board Member Matthew J. Murphy
House Corp Board Member Miguel M. Javier
House Corp Board Member Anthony C. Wong
House Corp Board Member Andrew A. Lebed
House Corp Board Member Montgomery Wilensky
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief John A. Smid
District Chief James P. Ebert
Assistant District Chief < vacant >
Director of Chapter Services Jacob D. Tidwell
Chapter Development Consultant Jonathan C. Hughey