Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Alpha Psi - Butler
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
Atherton Union, Rm 312,4600 Sunset Ave
Indianapolis, IN 46208
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Colony
Collegiate Members : 42
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 42
Lifetime Members : 105
Advisors : 12
House Corp Volunteers : 0
Chapter GPA : 3.2900
FY Giving : $85.72
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Alpha Psi
University : Butler University
District : 13
Status : Colony
Last Change : -
Founding Date : 03/28/1878
Chapter ID : 100153
Short Name : Butler
Region : WG
Motto : -
Chapter Website : http://butler.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : https://www.facebook.com/BetaButler/
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1855
Enrollment : 4290
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 37
# of Fraternities : 5
# of Sororities : 7
Avg Chapter Size : 92
School Website : http://www.butler.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://www.butler.edu/greek-life/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2019-20 Fall 3.290 3.315 3.216 3.401 2.59 / 0 4/6
2018-19 Spring 3.145 3.3 3.08 0 3.37 / 0 4/5
2018-19 Fall 3.35 3.405 3.24 0 0 / 0 4/5
2017-18 Spring 3.409 3.405 3.248 3.189 0 / 0 3/5
2017-18 Fall 3.35 3.40 3.26 3.26 3.35 / 0 4/5
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Lucas C. Haas
Chapter President David McComb, II
Vice President of Finance Max J. Egenolf
Vice President of Administration Michael A. Uretzky
Vice President of Recruitment Kyle S. Schwartz
Vice President of Education Dustin L. Soe
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Noah C. Zahrn
Vice President of Programming Brian C. O’Loughlin
Scholarship Chairman Lucas C. Haas
Vice President of Risk Management Peyton N. Smiddy
Vice President Grant S. Erickson
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Scott E. Grotjan
Chapter Counselor Alexander T. Olivero
Financial Advisor Andrew D. Urban
Risk Management Advisor Nicole Belinsky
Member Education Advisor Michele Camarco
Recruitment Advisor Courtney Schmidt
Advisor Team Member Jeffrey S. Johnson
Programming Advisor Luke S. Pittman
Brotherhood Advisor Kelly J. Eads
Advisor Team Member Clayton J. Carroll
Advisor Team Member James Christopher Hager
Advisor Team Member Andy Cassler
University Greek Professional Sarah Cohen
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer < vacant >
House Corp Board Member < vacant >
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Andrew R. Thomas
District Chief Andrew R. Thomas
Assistant District Chief Martin E. Obst
Chapter Operations Specialist Craig D. Boehm
Growth Coach Craig D. Boehm