Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Epsilon - Centre
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
600 West Walnut Street
Danville, KY 40422-1309
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 50
Collegiate Pledges : 13
Living Alumni : 836
Lifetime Members : 1,631
Advisors : 18
House Corp Volunteers : 0
Chapter GPA : 3.5560
FY Giving : $1,041.38
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Epsilon
University : Centre College
District : 36
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 11/19/2014
Founding Date : 05/27/1848
Chapter ID : 100114
Short Name : Centre
Region : SO
Motto : Manliness
Chapter Website : http://centre.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1819
Enrollment : 1400
Campus Type : Private
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 51
# of Fraternities : 6
# of Sororities : 5
Avg Chapter Size : 41
School Website : http://www.centre.edu/
Greek Life Website : https://www.centre.edu/greek-life/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2022-23 Spring 3.559 3.274 3.203 0 3.54 / 0 1/6
2022-23 Winter 3.679 3.596 3.498 0 0 / 0 1/6
2022-23 Fall 3.518 3.192 3.1 3.238 0 / 0 1/6
2021-22 Spring 3.468 3.182 3.073 3.241 3.41 / 0 1/6
2021-22 Winter 3.66 3.61 3.491 3.609 0 / 0 1/6
2021-22 Fall 3.450 3.16 3.03 3.2 3.52 / 0 1/6
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Phillip-Michael D. Collins
Vice President of Finance Jake R. Ronan
Vice President of Administration Levi S. Chandler
Vice President of Recruitment Erik L. Backstrom
Vice President of Recruitment Grayson D. Rahbany
Alumni Relations Chairman Patrick C. Nelson
Vice President of Brotherhood Norbert J. Burzynski, III
Chorister John S. Roth, II
Diversity & Inclusion Chairman Robert L. Harper, II
Diversity & Inclusion Chairman Richard J. O'Neill
Wellness Chairman Matthew J. Foster
Historian/Archivist Andrew W. Huff
Historian/Archivist Andrew R. Davison
House Manager Jansen L. Tipmore
Vice President of Education William T. Ray
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Asher D. Rafkin
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Nolan M. Johnson
Scholarship Chairman Harrison G. Neff
Social Chairman Nathan J. Weaver
Vice President of Programming Nathan J. Weaver
Vice President of Risk Management Samuel M. Cotthoff
Social Chairman Jonah C. Jackson
Vice President of Programming Jonah C. Jackson
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION BOARD
Title Name
Alumni Association Key Contact Jared A. Thompson
Alumni Association Board Member Barton L. Ramsey, III
Alumni Association Board Member Shawn J. Lyons
Alumni Association Board Member John M. Stanton, III
Alumni Association Board Member Michael V. Lucchese
Alumni Association Board Member Dennis E. Barrett
Alumni Association Board Member J. Gray Whitsett
Alumni Association Board Member Ross Larson
Alumni Association Board Member Cyrus G. Dutton, IV
Alumni Association Board Member Henry W. Snyder
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Barton L. Ramsey, III
Financial Advisor Daniel Wicker
Risk Management Advisor Mitchell Esterle
Member Education Advisor J. Gray Whitsett
Member Education Advisor Brett R. Goble
Recruitment Advisor John M. Stanton, III
Recruitment Advisor Cyrus G. Dutton, IV
Faculty Advisor John S. Kinkade
Advisor Team Member Shawn J. Lyons
Advisor Team Member Loren P. Sommerfield
Programming Advisor James H. Traughber
Parents Club Representative Paul F. Burkey
Advisor Team Member F. Ryan Keith
Scholarship Advisor Christopher R. Workman
Parents Club Representative Ruth Burkey
Brotherhood Advisor Jared A. Thompson
Brotherhood Advisor Thomas H. Burkey
Brotherhood Advisor Alexander A. Wright
University Greek Professional Amanda Halfacre
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Vice President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary < vacant >
House Corp Treasurer < vacant >
House Corp Board Member < vacant >
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Charles C. Graves, III
District Chief Jacob B. McKinney
Assistant District Chief John M. Stanton, III
Director of Chapter Services Jacob D. Tidwell
Chapter Development Consultant Conlen G. Kennedy