Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Lambda - Michigan
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
604 South State Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48104-3095
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 53
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 1,326
Lifetime Members : 2,427
Advisors : 9
House Corp Volunteers : 16
Chapter GPA : 3.8050
FY Giving : $5,880.70
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Lambda
University : University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
District : 11
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 01/22/2018
Founding Date : 11/13/1845
Chapter ID : 100111
Short Name : Michigan
Region : WG
Motto : A lamp unto my feet
Chapter Website : http://umich.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1817
Enrollment : 31046
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 14
# of Fraternities : 16
# of Sororities : 18
Avg Chapter Size : 76
School Website : http://www.umich.edu/
Greek Life Website : https://fsl.umich.edu/
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2019-20 Winter 3.805 3.776 3.206 3.3 0 / 0 4/16
2019-20 Fall 3.338 3.395 3.387 3.45 3.520 / 0 13/17
2018-19 Spring 3.376 3.384 3.334 3.386 0 / 0 8/18
2018-19 Fall 3.264 3.465 3.340 3.403 3.186 / 3.308 16/20
2017-18 Spring 3.408 3.372 3.322 3.382 3.285 / 3.282 10/24
2017-18 Winter 3.408 3.372 3.322 3.382 3.285 / 3.282 10/24
2017-18 Fall 3.361 3.375 3.352 3.406 3.4 / 3.331 16/27
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Nathan M. Satterfield
Vice President of Finance Justin D. Kahn
Vice President of Administration Gabriel A. Meyerson
Vice President of Recruitment Nolan M. Rich
Vice President of Brotherhood Theodore O. Wooley
Wellness Chairman Dylan T. Abramowitz
House Manager Justin D. Kahn
Vice President of Education Joshua C. Schectman
Service & Philanthropy Chairman Conlen G. Kennedy
Vice President of Programming Alexander J. Deck
Ritual Chairman Samuel A. Beenstock
Scholarship Chairman Jeremy P. Mervak
Vice President of Risk Management Zackary M. Slater
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair < vacant >
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Karl J. Edelmann, MD
Financial Advisor < vacant >
Risk Management Advisor Kartikeya R. Gouthi
Risk Management Advisor Christopher Young
Member Education Advisor Alexander M. Copp
Recruitment Advisor James R. Kinnaird
Faculty Advisor Sebastian S. Capp
Advisor Team Member David H. Whitman
Advisor Team Member Sebastian S. Capp
Advisor Team Member Sandra Jones
University Greek Professional Damon Pee
House Corp President Raymond L. Aldrich
House Corp President < vacant >
House Corp Secretary Robert H. Gillow
House Corp Inspection Contact Tom Elliott
House Corp Board Member F. Allen Graham
House Corp Board Member Alan R. Killeen
House Corp Board Member Thomas G. Patterson
House Corp Board Member J. S. Pettitt
House Corp Board Member Murray J. Knowles, III
House Corp Board Member Ford J. Fegert
House Corp Board Member Thomas W. Proctor
House Corp Board Member Gerald J. Sigler
House Corp Board Member Roger S. Helman
House Corp Board Member Michael J. Krushena
House Corp Board Member Robert M. Hutchman, MD
House Corp Board Member Jeremy R. Ciullo
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Andrew R. Thomas
District Chief Robert F. Seeber
Assistant District Chief Jason M. Renner
Assistant District Chief Robert P. Brown
Assistant District Chief Conner J. Stempien
Chapter Operations Specialist Trevor A. Hatfield