Welcome : Guest Chapter :
Epsilon Omicron - Kentucky
 Overview
 Membership Roster
 Chapter Housing
 Chapter Awards
 Campus Information
Shipping Address
Beta Theta Pi Fraternity
440 Pennsylvania Avenue
Lexington, KY 40508
United States
CHAPTER DASHBOARD
Chapter Status : Good Standing
Collegiate Members : 100
Collegiate Pledges : 0
Living Alumni : 366
Lifetime Members : 470
Advisors : 5
House Corp Volunteers : 17
Chapter GPA : 3.5020
FY Giving : $3,127.14
Standard Chapter Operating Expectations
 
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
Greek Name : Epsilon Omicron
University : University of Kentucky
District : 36
Status : Good Standing
Last Change : 08/02/2013
Founding Date : 01/27/1990
Chapter ID : 100259
Short Name : Kentucky
Region : SO
Motto : The prayer and the oath
Chapter Website : http://uky.beta.org
Twitter : -
Facebook : -
CAMPUS INFORMATION
School Founded : 1865
Enrollment : 22621
Campus Type : Public
Terms Type : Semester
% Greek : 33
# of Fraternities : 22
# of Sororities : 15
Avg Chapter Size : 78
School Website : http://www.uky.edu/
Greek Life Website : http://fraternitysororityaffairs82160.orgsync.com/org/kentuckyifc/home
ACADEMICS
School Year Term GPA AFA AMA ACA Pledges / IFC Rank
2018-19 Fall 3.502 3.138 3.016 3.175 3.359 / 2.992 1/21
2017-18 Spring 3.449 3.250 3.040 3.186 3.419 / 3.080 1/24
2017-18 Fall 3.497 3.164 3.030 3.186 3.563 / 3.293 1/23
2016-17 Spring 3.42 3.171 3.110 3.221 3.56 / 3.101 1/21
2016-17 Fall 3.485 3.148 3.043 3.181 3.554 / 3.099 2/22
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
OFFICERS
Title Name
Chapter President Andrew J. Edgington
Treasurer Ryan Q. Scanlon
Secretary Trevin P. Cox
Recruitment Chairman Andrew Taylor
House Manager Samuel Thomas
Pledge Educator David C. Mueller
VP of Programming Eric M. Alves
Vice President John A. Gilbert
Risk Manager Josiah C. Henson
ALUMNI RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Title Name
Alumni Relations Committee Chair Jared C. Gray
Alumni Relations Committee Member Albrecht G. Stahmer
Alumni Relations Committee Member Danny D. Board
Alumni Relations Committee Member Eric M. Butterbaugh
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
Title Name
Chapter Counselor Elijah E. Zimmerman
Financial Advisor Christopher J. Cooley
Risk Management Advisor < vacant >
Pledge Education Advisor Luke Rakestraw
Recruitment Advisor Benjamin M. Conner
Faculty Advisor Susan West
University Greek Professional Emily P. Britt
University Greek Professional Jenna Lyons
University Greek Professional Susan West
University Greek Professional Will Takewell
University Greek Professional Rachel Eberhart
House Corp President L. Martin Cobb
House Corp Secretary Andrew M. Jones
House Corp Treasurer Joshua C. Jehn
House Corp Board Member Henry M. (Neil) Greene III
House Corp Board Member David R. Stivers
House Corp Board Member Michael P. Rowland
House Corp Board Member Albrecht G. Stahmer
House Corp Board Member C. David Solomon
House Corp Board Member E. Kyle Lucus
House Corp Board Member Kevin M. Duffy
House Corp Board Member Nathan J. Schilling
House Corp Board Member Landon S. Sallee
House Corp Board Member Nicholas M. Camic
House Corp Board Member Christopher J. Cooley
House Corp Board Member Andrew J. Edgington
House Corp Board Member Ryan Q. Scanlon
House Corp Board Member Samuel Thomas
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
Title Name
Regional Chief Randal J. Master
District Chief James M. Elmore, III
Assistant District Chief John M. Stanton, III
Leadership Consultant Jack T. Jajewski