|
|
|
|
|
CHAPTER
DASHBOARD
|
|
Chapter Status :
|
Good Standing
|
|
Collegiate Members :
|
122
|
|
Collegiate Pledges :
|
0
|
|
Living Alumni :
|
1,783
|
|
Lifetime Members :
|
3,010
|
|
Advisors :
|
10
|
|
House Corp Volunteers :
|
18
|
|
Chapter GPA :
|
3.6100
|
|
FY Giving :
|
$367,019.30
|
|
Standard Chapter Operating
Expectations
|
|
|
|
|
CHAPTER OVERVIEW
|
|
Greek Name :
|
Alpha
|
|
University :
|
Miami University
|
|
District :
|
10
|
|
Status :
|
Good Standing
|
|
Last Change :
|
10/31/2019
|
|
Founding Date :
|
08/08/1839
|
|
|
|
|
|
CAMPUS INFORMATION
|
|
School Founded :
|
1809
|
|
Enrollment :
|
17092
|
|
Campus Type :
|
Public
|
|
Terms Type :
|
Semester
|
% Greek :
|
23
|
|
|
|
|
|
ACADEMICS
|
|
School Year
|
Term
|
GPA
|
AFA
|
AMA
|
ACA
|
Pledges / IFC
|
Rank
|
2022-23 |
Spring |
3.61 |
3.26 |
3.17 |
3.32 |
3.66 / 3.25 |
1/1 |
2022-23 |
Fall |
3.56 |
3.19 |
3.12 |
3.29 |
0 / 3.36 |
1/24 |
2021-22 |
Spring |
3.52 |
3.12 |
3.10 |
3.27 |
3.67 / 0 |
1/22 |
2021-22 |
Fall |
3.46 |
3.1 |
3.06 |
3.24 |
3.32 / 0 |
1/22 |
|
|
|
|
|
AFA = All Fraternities Average
AMA = All Men's Average
ACA = All Campus Average
Pledges/IFC = Pledge Class GPA/IFC Pledge Class Avg
|
|
|
|
OFFICERS
|
|
Title
|
Name
|
Chapter President |
Stephen C. Hauer, Jr. |
Vice President of Finance |
William D. Gronau |
Vice President of Administration |
Jered T. Harper |
Vice President of Recruitment |
Jacob W. Spaulding |
Vice President of Brotherhood |
Nathaniel A. Madding |
House Manager |
Austin T. Priestle |
Vice President of Education |
Reed A. Porter |
Service & Philanthropy Chairman |
Tyreke I. Farquharson |
Vice President of Programming |
Brock D. Shults |
Vice President of Risk Management |
Matthew J. Wittlich |
|
|
|
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION BOARD
|
|
Title
|
Name
|
Alumni Association Key Contact |
Jeffrey N. Newton |
Alumni Association Board Member |
Mark E. Flanigan |
Alumni Association Board Member |
Philip S. Fernandez |
Alumni Association Board Member |
Kevin S. Iacofano |
Alumni Association Vice President |
William C. Elliott |
Alumni Association Vice President |
Gary D. Shipley |
|
|
ADVISORS/HOUSE CORPORATION
|
|
Title
|
Name
|
Chapter Counselor |
Eric Buller |
Financial Advisor |
Christian D. Daniels |
Risk Management Advisor |
Timothy M. Cameron |
Member Education Advisor |
Nathan J. Bettenhausen |
Recruitment Advisor |
Hayden G. Hoogerhyde |
Faculty Advisor |
Timothy M. Cameron |
Programming Advisor |
Benjamin M. Williams |
Advisor Team Member |
David J. D. Rae |
Advisor Team Member |
Christopher J. Walker |
Brotherhood Advisor |
Benjamin A. Willingham |
University Greek Professional |
Ryan C. Kwapniowski |
House Corp President |
Jeffrey N. Newton |
House Corp Vice President |
Gary A. Riddle |
House Corp Vice President |
T. Calloway Robertson III |
House Corp Secretary |
Benjamin F. Suffron, III |
House Corp Treasurer |
Karen Baker |
House Corp Treasurer |
James H. Colley |
House Corp Inspection Contact |
Gary A. Riddle |
House Corp Board Member |
John R. Deyo |
House Corp Board Member |
Douglas S. Wagner, MD |
House Corp Board Member |
James H. Colley |
House Corp Board Member |
Mark E. Flanigan |
House Corp Board Member |
Robert J. Gillespie |
House Corp Board Member |
David P. Myers |
House Corp Board Member |
Vaden W. Fitton |
House Corp Board Member |
Benjamin A. Willingham |
House Corp Board Member |
John E. Czyzycki |
House Corp Board Member |
Zachary T. Haines |
|
|
|
GENERAL FRATERNITY SUPPORT
|
|
Title
|
Name
|
Regional Chief |
Michael Lavina |
District Chief |
Don T. Hutchinson |
Assistant District Chief |
< vacant > |
Staff Volunteer Support |
Ty A. Leech |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|